Login






I've forgotten my password
Hansa Class Association UK

HCUK Trustees and Management Committee Members

This link will take you to the Minutes of the HCUK Management Committee Meetings

This link will take you to the last HCUK AGM Minutes

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Note: if you wish to contact any of the people below please send your message to the Secretary, Ron Sawford, and he will forward your message to them at chairman@hansaclass.org.uk IHCA - Secretary/Honorary Executive Officer + Training events Lead and Marketting/Social Media lead

Vice Chair:

Phil Hall - Chesil Sailability

Treasurer:

Paul Philips. - Frensham Sailability . treasurer@hansaclass.org.uk

Secretary:

Ron Sawford - S S Marine + Racing Events Lead membership@hansaclass.org.uk

Lindsay Burns - Frensham- Chair Technical Sub-Committee - IHCA Committee - UK 2.3 Rep.

Pat Crowley - Rutland - Results- Nationals, GPs and TTs.

Andy Sheath - Frensham - Dinghy Show lead and Membership team member

Mike Everitt - Frensham - Boat Booking Team - Lead at events.

Moira Campbell - Southwest Scotland Sailability - Scottish TT Coordinator

Alan Hillman - New Forest - Sailor rep

John Figgures - Independent - IHCA - Vice President Rules & Measurement

Alison Grant - Frensham

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Co-opted:

Steve Sawford - S S Marine - Hansa UK Manufacturer

Steve Kitson - New Forest - Boat Booking Team - Lead in booking and allocation

Marie Pears - Rutland - Branded Clothing Project Lead

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

IHCA Committee - IHCA Technical Committee

Dave Durston. - Whitefriars. IHCA - Secretary/Honorary Executive Officer

Lindsay Burns - Frensham- Chair UK Technical Sub-Committee - IHCA Committee - Assistant UK Measurer for Hansa Class - UK 2.3 Rep.

John Figgures - Independent - IHCA Committee - UK Measurer for Hansa Class

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Technical Sub Committee:

Chair - Lindsay Burns

David Durston, Steve Sawford, John Figgures.

This group will form the Technical Sub-Committee. Other members will be co-opted to the Tech Committee where specialist expertise is needed.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Training Sub Committee:

Chair-Steve Kitson,

David Durston, Lindsay Burns and Steve Sawford.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Class Representatives.

Hansa Liberty Class - Paul Philips

Hansa 303 Class - Vacant

Hansa 2.3 Class - Lindsay Burns

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Executive Committee:

The Executive Committee will consist of the Chair, Vice Chair, Secretary-admin, Secretary AGM/CC and Treasurer.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Events Team

Ron Sawford, Moira Campbell.

This events team will organize all HCUK events including Traveller Trophy Series' (TT) and the UK National Championships. This events team will not organize international events.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Regional Coordinators

Moira Campbell - Scottish TT Coordinator - Southwest Scotland Sailability

Ron Sawford - National TT Coordinator and National Championships Coordinator

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Inspectors for the Accounts:

Vacant

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

#


Powered by Conceptulise CMS