Hansa Traveller Trophy 2019 Series

Up to and including Carsington

Hansa 2.3 1 Person Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Frampton New Forest Carsington Total Nett
1st Hansa 2.3 1 Person   2111 Frensham Lindsay Burns   1 1 1 3 3
2nd Hansa 2.3 1 Person   317 Rutland John Coombes   6 DNC 6 DNC 2 14 14
3rd Hansa 2.3 1 Person   2813 Frensham Harry Kennington   6 DNC 2 6 DNC 14 14
4th Hansa 2.3 1 Person   2278 Frensham Laura Sturgis   6 DNC 3 6 DNC 15 15
5th Hansa 2.3 1 Person   2443 Frensham Gregor Parker   6 DNC 4 6 DNC 16 16

Hansa 303 1 Person Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Frampton New Forest Carsington Total Nett
1st Hansa 303 1 Person   2554 Frensham Mike Everitt   1 1 2 4 4
2nd Hansa 303 1 Person   2518 Tideway Leslie Philip   3 3 4 10 10
3rd Hansa 303 1 Person   2967 Frensham James Woosnam   2 4 5 11 11
4th Hansa 303 1 Person   2464 SW Scotland Jessica Campbell   9 DNC 2 1 12 12
5th Hansa 303 1 Person   2882 Frensham Katie Apse   4 9 DNC 3 16 16
6th Hansa 303 1 Person   1741 Frensham Paul Kingston   9 DNC 5 9 DNC 23 23
7th Hansa 303 1 Person   2885 Carsington Ian Cherman   9 DNC 9 DNC 6 24 24
8th Hansa 303 1 Person   2544 Rutland John Haward   9 DNC 9 DNC 7 25 25

Hansa 303 2 Person Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Frampton New Forest Carsington Total Nett
1st Hansa 303 2 Person   1896 New Forest Natalia Hillman Alan Hillman 1 1 13 DNC 15 15
2nd Hansa 303 2 Person   2748 New Forest Steve Kitson Jane Night 3 2 13 DNC 18 18
3rd Hansa 303 2 Person   2298 Chesil Andrew Criswick Adrian & Timothy 2 7 13 DNC 22 22
4th Hansa 303 2 Person   2314 Chesil Philip Hall Tim Hall 4 6 13 DNC 23 23
5th Hansa 303 2 Person   2309 Carsington Helen Fitch Colin Hewitson 13 DNC 13 DNC 1 27 27
6th Hansa 303 2 Person   328 Carsington Gary Flint Mandy Flint 13 DNC 13 DNC 2 28 28
7th Hansa 303 2 Person   1572 Frensham Peter Etherton Peta Etherton 13 DNC 3 13 DNC 29 29
8th Hansa 303 2 Person   2294 New Forest Bob Stanyard Ray Ford 13 DNC 4 13 DNC 30 30
9th Hansa 303 2 Person   2293 New Forest Dave Joliffe Angela Cosford 13 DNC 5 13 DNC 31 31
10th Hansa 303 2 Person   2250 New Forest Peter Coulson Stuart Foreman 13 DNC 8 13 DNC 34 34
11th Hansa 303 2 Person   3153 New Forest Sue Cobb Lins Joliffe 13 DNC 9 13 DNC 35 35
12th Hansa 303 2 Person   2745 New Forest Peter Wells Xavier Champeau 13 DNC 10 13 DNC 36 36

Hansa Liberty Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Frampton New Forest Carsington Total Nett
1st Hansa Liberty   2561 Frensham Tessa Watkiss   1 3 1 5 5
2nd Hansa Liberty   2444 Rutland Paul Pearson   4 4 4 12 12
3rd Hansa Liberty   2402 Whitefriars David Durston   3 1 10 DNC 14 14
4th Hansa Liberty   2557 Frensham Paul Phillips   2 5 10 DNC 17 17
5th Hansa Liberty   IRL33 Rutland Pat Crowley   10 DNC 10 DNC 2 22 22
6th Hansa Liberty   1733 Hanningfield Chris Atkin   10 DNC 2 10 DNC 22 22
7th Hansa Liberty   2599 Rutland Chris Emmet   10 DNC 10 DNC 3 23 23
8th Hansa Liberty   2445 Rutland Ric Cassell   10 DNC 10 DNC 5 25 25
9th Hansa Liberty   2723 Rutland Simon Harle   10 DNC 10 DNC 6 26 26



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com