Hansa Traveller Trophy 2019 Series

Up to and including Frensham

Hansa 2.3 1 Person Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Frampton New Forest Carsington Notts Co Oxford Bristol Waveney Burghfield Northampton Frensham Total Nett
1st Hansa 2.3 1 Person   2111 Frensham Lindsay Burns   (1) (1) (1) 1 1 (10 DNS) 1 1 1 (10 DNC) 28 5
2nd Hansa 2.3 1 Person   2278 Frensham Laura Sturgis   (10 DNC) 3 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 3 10 DNC 2 78 28
3rd Hansa 2.3 1 Person   2443 Frensham Gregor Parker   (10 DNC) 4 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 3 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 87 37
4th Hansa 2.3 1 Person   2814 Frensham Judith Riggs   (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 91 41
5th Hansa 2.3 1 Person   608 Burghfield Martin Stone   (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 2 10 DNC 10 DNC 92 42
6th Hansa 2.3 1 Person   1742 Oxford Ben Foulsham David Price (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 2 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 92 42
7th Hansa 2.3 1 Person   317 Rutland John Coombes   (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 2 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 92 42
8th Hansa 2.3 1 Person   2813 Frensham Harry Kennington   (10 DNC) 2 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 92 42
9th Hansa 2.3 1 Person   2813 Frensham Owen Munford   (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 3 93 43

Hansa 303 1 Person Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Frampton New Forest Carsington Notts Co Oxford Bristol Waveney Burghfield Northampton Frensham Total Nett
1st Hansa 303 1 Person   2554 Frensham Mike Everitt   1 1 (2) 1 1 1 (26 DNC) (4) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 89 5
2nd Hansa 303 1 Person   2464 SW Scotland Jessica Campbell   (26 DNC) 2 1 2 (26 DNC) 2 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 1 138 8
3rd Hansa 303 1 Person   2967 Frensham James Woosnam   2 (4) (5) 3 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 1 (26 DNC) 1 3 97 10
4th Hansa 303 1 Person   2518 Tideway Leslie Philip   3 3 (4) 4 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 2 (26 DNC) 4 124 16
5th Hansa 303 1 Person   2882 Frensham Katie Apse   4 (26 DNC) 3 5 2 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 6 150 20
6th Hansa 303 1 Person     Frensham Dennis Hantman   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 4 5 26 DNC 5 196 66
7th Hansa 303 1 Person   2315 Frensham Harry Kennington   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 3 26 DNC 7 218 88
8th Hansa 303 1 Person   3227 Whitefriars George Paxford   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 1 26 DNC 26 DNC 235 105
9th Hansa 303 1 Person   2747 Frensham Margaret Foreman   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 2 236 106
10th Hansa 303 1 Person   2296 NSC Chris Dabbs   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 2 26 DNC 236 106
11th Hansa 303 1 Person     Waveney Tony Barkes   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 2 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 236 106
12th Hansa 303 1 Person   1642 NSC Roger Bastow   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 3 26 DNC 237 107
13th Hansa 303 1 Person     Waveney Vic Pennell   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 3 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 237 107
14th Hansa 303 1 Person   2464 Bristol Pat Jackson   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 3 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 237 107
15th Hansa 303 1 Person   1954 Bristol Hannah Nicoll   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 4 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 238 108
16th Hansa 303 1 Person     Waveney Debra Attwell   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 5 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 239 109
17th Hansa 303 1 Person   1674 Bristol Alex Skinner   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 5 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 239 109
18th Hansa 303 1 Person   1741 Frensham Paul Kingston   (26 DNC) 5 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 239 109
19th Hansa 303 1 Person     Waveney Bob Waters   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 6 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 240 110
20th Hansa 303 1 Person   287 Notts Co Gordon Wallace   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 6 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 240 110
21st Hansa 303 1 Person   2885 Carsington Ian Cherman   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 6 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 240 110
22nd Hansa 303 1 Person     Waveney Owen Boar   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 7 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 241 111
23rd Hansa 303 1 Person   2544 Rutland John Haward   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 7 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 241 111
24th Hansa 303 1 Person     Waveney Steve Sims   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 8 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 242 112
25th Hansa 303 1 Person     Waveney Jim Smith   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 9 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 243 113

Hansa 303 2 Person Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Frampton New Forest Carsington Notts Co Oxford Bristol Waveney Burghfield Northampton Frensham Total Nett
1st Hansa 303 2 Person   1896 New Forest Natalia Hillman Alan Hillman 1 1 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 1 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 1 (26 DNC) 1 135 5
2nd Hansa 303 2 Person   2748 New Forest Steve Kitson Jane Night 3 2 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 2 (26 DNC) (4) 3 4 122 14
3rd Hansa 303 2 Person   1461 Frensham Andy Sheath Kate Lintott (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 1 3 (26 DNC) 2 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 3 165 35
4th Hansa 303 2 Person   1572 Frensham Peter Etherton Peta Etherton (26 DNC) 3 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 4 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 5 26 DNC 2 170 40
5th Hansa 303 2 Person   2314 Chesil Philip Hall Tim,Tom & Maria 4 6 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 2 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 3 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 171 41
6th Hansa 303 2 Person   2293 New Forest Dave Joliffe Angela Cosford (26 DNC) 5 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 1 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 214 84
7th Hansa 303 2 Person   612 Rutland Rik Hughes John Haward (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 2 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 7 217 87
8th Hansa 303 2 Person   2298 Chesil Andrew Criswick Adrian & Timothy 2 7 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 217 87
9th Hansa 303 2 Person   1145 Frensham Colin Freeman Paul Kingston & Crew (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 6 26 DNC 6 220 90
10th Hansa 303 2 Person   2298 Chesil Tim Hall & Tom Hepburn Ryan Reid (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 8 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 8 26 DNC 26 DNC 224 94
11th Hansa 303 2 Person   330 NSC Roy Childs Prescilla Davies (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 1 26 DNC 235 105
12th Hansa 303 2 Person     Waveney Poppy Price Alan Cone (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 1 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 235 105
13th Hansa 303 2 Person   2309 Carsington Helen Fitch Colin Hewitson (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 1 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 235 105
14th Hansa 303 2 Person   867 NSC Sam Ravenscroft Rob Hobson (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 2 26 DNC 236 106
15th Hansa 303 2 Person   2882 Frensham Kate Hedley Megan Pascoe (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 2 26 DNC 26 DNC 236 106
16th Hansa 303 2 Person   328 Carsington Gary Flint Mandy Flint (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 2 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 236 106
17th Hansa 303 2 Person   2294 New Forest Bob Stanyard Ray Ford (26 DNC) 4 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 238 108
18th Hansa 303 2 Person   3223 New Forest Angela Cosford Andy Holmes (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 5 239 109
19th Hansa 303 2 Person   868 Oxford Daniel Bainbridge Mark Darwent (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 5 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 239 109
20th Hansa 303 2 Person   1242 Oxford Jackie Foreman Murray Palmer (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 6 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 240 110
21st Hansa 303 2 Person   1637 Burghfield Joanna Gardiner Anthony Nutman (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 7 26 DNC 26 DNC 241 111
22nd Hansa 303 2 Person   372 Oxford Nicholas Bishop Sue Fennell (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 7 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 241 111
23rd Hansa 303 2 Person   2250 New Forest Peter Coulson Stuart Foreman (26 DNC) 8 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 242 112
24th Hansa 303 2 Person   3153 New Forest Sue Cobb Lins Joliffe (26 DNC) 9 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 243 113
25th Hansa 303 2 Person   2745 New Forest Peter Wells Xavier Champeau (26 DNC) 10 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 244 114

Hansa Liberty Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Frampton New Forest Carsington Notts Co Oxford Bristol Waveney Burghfield Northampton Frensham Total Nett
1st Hansa Liberty   2402 Whitefriars David Durston   (3) 1 (13 DNC) (3) 2 1 (13 DNC) 1 (4) 1 42 6
2nd Hansa Liberty   2561 Frensham Tessa Watkiss   1 3 1 (4) (4) 2 2 (4) (7) (5) 33 9
3rd Hansa Liberty   2557 Frensham Paul Phillips   2 (5) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 3 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 2 2 3 69 12
4th Hansa Liberty   2599 Rutland Chris Emmet   (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 3 5 (8) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 3 3 4 78 18
5th Hansa Liberty   2444 Rutland Paul Pearson   4 4 4 (6) (5) (13 DNC) 3 (13 DNC) 5 (7) 64 20
6th Hansa Liberty   1733 Hanningfield Chris Atkin   (13 DNC) 2 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 6 (13 DNC) 1 5 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 92 27
7th Hansa Liberty   3068 Rutland Val Millward   (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 2 1 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 1 13 DNC 95 30
8th Hansa Liberty   IRL33 Rutland Pat Crowley   (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 2 1 7 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 101 36
9th Hansa Liberty   3145 Frensham Pond Alison Grant   (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 9 3 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 6 109 44
10th Hansa Liberty   2723 Rutland Simon Harle   (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 6 (13 DNC) 10 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 6 13 DNC 113 48
11th Hansa Liberty   2561 Frensham Mike Everitt   (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 2 119 54
12th Hansa Liberty   2445 Rutland Ric Cassell   (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 5 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 122 57



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com