Hansa Class Traveller Trophy 2014 National Series

Hansa 2.3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Carsington Notts County Rutland Woolverston Total Nett
1st Hansa 2.3   Hansa 2.3 2111 Frensham Lindsay Burns   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Hansa 2.3   Hansa 2.3 1646 Rutland Pat Crowley   2.0 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 20.0 5.0
3rd Hansa 2.3   Hansa 2.3 1647 Rutland Chris Hole   3.0 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 24.0 9.0
4th Hansa 2.3   Hansa 2.3 318 Rutland John Coombes   4.0 4.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 27.0 12.0
5th Hansa 2.3   Hansa 2.3 317 Rutland Rik Hughes   5.0 5.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 30.0 15.0
6th Hansa 2.3   Hansa 2.3 2307 Woolverstone Bev Freeman   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 32.0
7th Hansa 2.3   Hansa 2.3 290 Woolverstone David Cousins   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 33.0
8th Hansa 2.3   Hansa 2.3 1645 Rutland Paul Allen   (15.0 DNC) 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 51.0 36.0
9th Hansa 2.3   Hansa 2.3 366 Carsington Neil Darby   6.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 51.0 36.0
10th Hansa 2.3   Hansa 2.3 207 New Forest Rory Morrison   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0
10th Hansa 2.3   Hansa 2.3 202 Frensham Peter   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0
10th Hansa 2.3   Hansa 2.3 607 Burghfield Martin Stone   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0
10th Hansa 2.3   Hansa 2.3 1099 Frensham Greg Parker   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0
10th Hansa 2.3   Hansa 2.3 2278 Frensham Lara Sturgis   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0

Hansa 303 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Carsington Notts County Rutland Woolverston Total Nett
1st Hansa 303   Hansa 303 2144 Frensham Monique Foster   (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 22.0 4.0
2nd Hansa 303   Hansa 303 1644 Frensham Tessa Watkiss   3.0 2.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 27.0 9.0
3rd Hansa 303   Hansa 303 2050 Frensham Paul Phillips   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 41.0 23.0
4th Hansa 303   Hansa 303 2040 Frensham Kate Hedley   (18.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 24.0
5th Hansa 303   Hansa 303 1638 New Forest Martin Hadley   2.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 43.0 25.0
6th Hansa 303   Hansa 303 1242 Frensham Monique Foster   1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 55.0 37.0
7th Hansa 303   Hansa 303 2273 Tideway Leslie Phillips   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 56.0 38.0
8th Hansa 303   Hansa 303 2271 Dart Robert Boyd   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 57.0 39.0
9th Hansa 303   Hansa 303 2040 Frensham Alison Grant   (18.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 58.0 40.0
10th Hansa 303   Hansa 303 2294 New Forest Steve Kitson   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 60.0 42.0
11th Hansa 303   Hansa 303 1680 Waveney Tony Barkes   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0
11th Hansa 303   Hansa 303 1679 Waveney Jeremy Ballam   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0
11th Hansa 303   Hansa 303 1561 Frensham Margaret Foreman   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0
11th Hansa 303   Hansa 303 1569 Wealdon K Sparkes   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0
11th Hansa 303   Hansa 303 1792 Wealdon M Blachford   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0
11th Hansa 303   Hansa 303 1555 Wealdon Ann Frewer   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0
11th Hansa 303   Hansa 303 1884 Frensham James Woosnam   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0

Hansa 303 Double Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Carsington Notts County Rutland Woolverston Total Nett
1st Hansa 303 Double   Hansa 303 Double 1897 Rutland Chris Emmet Bill Ridlington/John Harwood/Malcolm Kirk/Ian McNair 1.0 3.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 27.0 5.0
2nd Hansa 303 Double   Hansa 303 Double 746 Tideway Leslie Phillips Hugh Lansdowne 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 27.0 5.0
3rd Hansa 303 Double   Hansa 303 Double 10000 Rutland Nichola Brown Roy Emerson 3.0 5.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 37.0 15.0
4th Hansa 303 Double   Hansa 303 Double 1461 Frensham Andy Sheath R Hook (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 50.0 28.0
5th Hansa 303 Double   Hansa 303 Double 952 Notts County Michael Slater Tim Cripps (22.0 DNC) 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 67.0 45.0
6th Hansa 303 Double   Hansa 303 Double 2298 Chesil Tim Scarsbrick Anya DeIongh (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 68.0 46.0
7th Hansa 303 Double   Hansa 303 Double 677   Robbie Johns Roy Smith (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 69.0 47.0
8th Hansa 303 Double   Hansa 303 Double 736 Scaling Dam Simon Jackson Frank Hodgson (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 69.0 47.0
9th Hansa 303 Double   Hansa 303 Double 2271 Rutland Ken Toon Bill Ridlington (22.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 70.0 48.0
10th Hansa 303 Double   Hansa 303 Double 2297 Chesil Phillip Hall Dick Foyle (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 71.0 49.0
11th Hansa 303 Double   Hansa 303 Double 2289 Queen Mary Alan Wollford Val Woolford (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 72.0 50.0
12th Hansa 303 Double   Hansa 303 Double 2299 Rutland Leigh Ann Birney Bill Ridlington (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 DNC 74.0 52.0
13th Hansa 303 Double   Hansa 303 Double 1641 Chew Valley Ian Clements Tom Hole (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
13th Hansa 303 Double   Hansa 303 Double 2276 Frampton Steve Emery Colin Cavanagh (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
13th Hansa 303 Double   Hansa 303 Double 1638 Chesil Dick Foyle Bob Webb (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
13th Hansa 303 Double   Hansa 303 Double 2293 New Forest Tim Worner Pete Coulson (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
13th Hansa 303 Double   Hansa 303 Double 1891 New Forest Pete Wells Xav Chaneau (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
13th Hansa 303 Double   Hansa 303 Double 2000 Bristol Paul Alan Neil Alan (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
13th Hansa 303 Double   Hansa 303 Double 2001 Bristol Phillip Taylor Maurice Taylor (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
13th Hansa 303 Double   Hansa 303 Double 1791 Mariners of Bewl Tim Scott Tanya (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
13th Hansa 303 Double   Hansa 303 Double 1572 Frensham PeterEtherton Peta Etherton (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0

Liberty Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Carsington Notts County Rutland Woolverston Total Nett
1st Liberty   Liberty 1888 Rutland Simon Harle   1.0 3.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 21.0 9.0
2nd Liberty   Liberty 1883 Notts County Joe Taylor   (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 27.0 15.0
3rd Liberty   Liberty 14687 Swarkstone Ric Cassell   (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
4th Liberty   Liberty 1890 New Forest Tom Harper   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 33.0 21.0
5th Liberty   Liberty 1882 Whitefriers David Durston   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 25.0
6th Liberty   Liberty 2444 Rutland Ian McNair   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 37.0 25.0
7th Liberty   Liberty 106 Carsington Wendy Needham   2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 38.0 26.0
8th Liberty   Liberty 2044 New Forest Vince Barton   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 40.0 28.0
9th Liberty   Liberty 1733 New Forest Keith Harris   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 42.0 30.0
10th Liberty   Liberty 188 Hanningfield Chris Atkin   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0
10th Liberty   Liberty 2290 Wealdon M Mathews   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com